- 1/8 8Active
$ 1,225,000
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,525 SqFt
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
300 Pier 4 Blvd #3J, Boston, MA 02110
Condo
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,374 SqFt
$ 2,565,000 $ 2,700,000 5.0%
Listed by The Morgan Franklin Group of Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
240 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120
Multi-Family
8 Beds4 Baths2,851 SqFt
$ 1,780,000 $ 1,795,000 0.8%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
23 Regina Rd, Newton, MA 02466
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,400 SqFt
$ 1,655,000 $ 1,380,000 19.9%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
436 Lafayette St, Salem, MA 01970
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths5,109 SqFt
$ 1,450,000 $ 1,450,000
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
33-35 Warren St, Arlington, MA 02474
Multi-Family
6 Beds4 Baths3,726 SqFt
$ 1,420,000 $ 1,295,000 9.7%
Listed by Carol Curcio of Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
92 Maynard Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,700 SqFt
$ 1,315,000 $ 1,300,000 1.2%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
14 Pound St, Medfield, MA 02052
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,771 SqFt
$ 1,270,000 $ 1,250,000 1.6%
Listed by Tania Rooney of Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
10 Hilltop Rd, Danvers, MA 01923
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,166 SqFt
$ 1,250,000 $ 1,174,995 6.4%
Listed by Candice Pagliarulo Hodgson of Lyv Realty
51-53 Charles Road, Winchester, MA 01890
Multi-Family
6 Beds3 Baths2,700 SqFt
$ 1,160,000 $ 899,900 28.9%
Listed by Kim Covino & Co. Team of Compass
179 Woodcliff Rd, Newton, MA 02461
Single Family Home
4 Beds1.5 Baths1,476 SqFt
$ 1,152,000 $ 950,000 21.3%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
5 Middlebury Ln, Beverly, MA 01915
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths3,096 SqFt
$ 1,115,000 $ 1,099,900 1.4%
Listed by Daniel Meegan of J. Barrett & Company
10 Valley St, Merrimac, MA 01860
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,848 SqFt
$ 1,100,000 $ 1,125,000 2.2%
Listed by Wendy L. Willis of Keller Williams Realty Evolution
37 Moonpenny Dr, Boxford, MA 01921
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,532 SqFt
$ 1,015,000 $ 929,000 9.3%
Listed by Roberta Peach of CDG Realty Group
90 Dodge St, Beverly, MA 01915
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,305 SqFt
$ 1,000,000 $ 919,000 8.8%
Listed by DalBon & Company of Keller Williams Realty Evolution
185 Maple St, Stow, MA 01775
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,400 SqFt
$ 979,000 $ 979,000
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
5 Essex Place, Chelmsford, MA 01824
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,236 SqFt
$ 940,000 $ 875,000 7.4%
Listed by Shannon Forsythe of Century 21 Your Way
101 Villa St, Waltham, MA 02453
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,594 SqFt
$ 835,000 $ 735,000 13.6%
Listed by Jacqueline Souza of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
139 Franklin St #A, Stoneham, MA 02180
Condo
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,638 SqFt
$ 830,000 $ 835,000 0.6%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
50 White Pl #1, Brookline, MA 02445
Condo
1 Bed2 Baths1,228 SqFt
$ 830,000 $ 839,000 1.1%
Listed by Chuck Silverston Team of Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
9 Newington Rd, Peabody, MA 01960
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,848 SqFt
$ 802,000 $ 799,010 0.4%
Listed by Gary Blattberg of RE/MAX 360
9 Brainard St, Boston, MA 02136
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,451 SqFt
$ 790,000 $ 799,000 1.1%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
1 Shore Ave, Salem, MA 01970
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,868 SqFt
$ 785,000 $ 779,900 0.7%
Listed by Gingle-Lerman Realty Group of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
342 Gleasondale Road, Stow, MA 01775
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,973 SqFt
$ 780,000 $ 695,000 12.2%
Listed by The Zur Attias Team of The Attias Group, LLC
81 Hermon St, Winthrop, MA 02152
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,488 SqFt
$ 777,000 $ 730,000 6.4%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
9 Crescent Rd, Hamilton, MA 01982
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,740 SqFt
$ 765,000 $ 750,000 2.0%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
9 Oak Ridge Road, Stoneham, MA 02180
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,794 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 749,900
Listed by George E. Sousa of Action Realty Associates
24 Fellsway W #3, Somerville, MA 02145
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,214 SqFt
$ 721,000 $ 705,000 2.3%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
214 Green Street, Marblehead, MA 01945
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,648 SqFt
$ 720,000 $ 749,000 3.9%
Listed by Brian Skidmore of Sagan Harborside Sotheby's International Realty
12 Hale Park Ave, Beverly, MA 01915
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,371 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 599,000 16.9%
Listed by The Tabassi Team of RE/MAX Partners Relocation
65 Washington St #508, Salem, MA 01970
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt
$ 680,000 $ 710,000 4.2%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
11 Alma Ln, Danvers, MA 01923
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,213 SqFt
$ 653,000 $ 625,000 4.5%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
20 State St, Peabody, MA 01960
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,641 SqFt
$ 645,000 $ 650,000 0.8%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
19 Sprague St #1, Malden, MA 02148
Condo
4 Beds2 Baths1,765 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 649,999 3.8%
Listed by The Commonwealth Group of Advisors Living - Wellesley
123 Burbank Road, Sutton, MA 01590
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths2,200 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 649,000 3.7%
Listed by Jason Saphire of www.HomeZu.com
24 Fellsway W #1, Somerville, MA 02145
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath875 SqFt
$ 622,000 $ 599,000 3.8%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
126 Newbury St, Framingham, MA 01701
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,533 SqFt
$ 618,000 $ 589,000 4.9%
Listed by Better Home Team of Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
15 Park Street, Middleton, MA 01949
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,613 SqFt
$ 606,000 $ 599,900 1.0%
Listed by Merry Fox Team of MerryFox Realty
11 Alma Ln, Danvers, MA 01923
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,213 SqFt
$ 597,000 $ 589,000 1.4%
Listed by Maryellen Mitchell of J. Barrett & Company
30 Wares Rd, Ashby, MA 01431
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths2,096 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 595,000
Listed by Laura Rice of EXIT New Options Real Estate
559 Summer Street #R8, Lynn, MA 01905
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,019 SqFt
$ 583,000 $ 580,000 0.5%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
40 Manning St, Hudson, MA 01749
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,902 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 569,000 1.1%
Listed by Perla Walling-Sotolongo of Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
123 Sewall Ave #LC, Brookline, MA 02446
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath604 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 599,000 4.0%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
9 Tracey St, Peabody, MA 01960
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
24 Pinckney St #3, Somerville, MA 02145
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath500 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 475,000 12.6%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
4 Alden St #1, Danvers, MA 01923
Condo
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,302 SqFt
$ 520,000 $ 524,900 0.9%
Listed by Andrea Bennett of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
1560 Commonwealth Ave #6, Boston, MA 02135
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath700 SqFt
$ 505,000 $ 519,000 2.7%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
191 Washington Ave #1, Chelsea, MA 02150
Condo
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,027 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 485,000 3.1%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
11 Monastery Rd #A, Boston, MA 02135
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath873 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 479,000 0.2%
Listed by Michael Olin of Conway - West Roxbury
80 Wharf St #K1, Salem, MA 01970
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath1,100 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 400,000
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
60 Rantoul Street #512, Beverly, MA 01915
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths946 SqFt
$ 396,500 $ 374,900 5.8%
Listed by John Swain of Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
7 Stuart St, Gardner, MA 01440
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,459 SqFt
$ 385,000 $ 359,000 7.2%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
18 Beals Cove Rd #K, Hingham, MA 02043
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath934 SqFt
$ 382,500 $ 389,000 1.7%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
3 Richardson St #A6, Wakefield, MA 01880
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath588 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 315,000 3.2%
Listed by Sherwood & Company Team of Compass
15 Main St #1, North Reading, MA 01864
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath670 SqFt
$ 287,500 $ 284,900 0.9%
Listed by The Mavroules Team of Good Deeds Realty Partners
16 Appleton Park #G6, Ipswich, MA 01938
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath815 SqFt
$ 287,000 $ 274,500 4.6%
Listed by Marion F. Cahoon of Coldwell Banker Realty
6 Venice St #F1, Danvers, MA 01923
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath561 SqFt
$ 235,000 $ 250,000 6.0%
Listed by David Mahoney of Dave Mahoney Homes

Team Lead, Associate Broker | License ID: 9579006
+1(617) 833-0036 | blake.sherwood.realtor@gmail.com